Cemetery (cont.)
Cemetery (cont.)
Chadwick
Mary b. c 1698
Chalmers
Nancy b. c 1804, d. 16 Dec 1892
Chandler
Sarah b. 20 Dec 1661, d. 15 Apr 1757
Thomas (Capt) b. c 1628, d. 15 May 1703
Zana Maria b. 1 Apr 1857, d. 28 Nov 1930
Chapin
Hannah b. Sep 1845, d. 3 Sep 1922
Chapman
Chard
Joanna b. 17 Aug 1667, d. 17 Apr 1712
Chase
Abel b. c 1836
Adlinta b. c 1834
Albert H. b. c 1858
Amanda b. c 1841
Angella b. c 1852
Bertha M. b. c 1871, d. 29 Jul 1906
Cumfort b. c 1815
Edward b. c 1838
Elizabeth b. c 1817
Ella C. b. c 1859
Emma C. b. c 1859
Ezekiel b. c 1792
Ezekiel L. Jr. b. c 5 May 1832, d. 21 Dec 1897
Jonathan b. c 1843
Mary H. b. c 1827
Chisam
Churchill
Charlotte b. 1 Nov 1767
Ephariham b. 21 Jan 1723
Isrill b. 6 Mar 1730
Jabez b. 21 Jan 1723, d. 1782
Josiah b. 6 Mar 1730
Rachel b. 17 Oct 1754, d. 5 Mar 1818
Clair
William B b. c 1873
Clapp
Etta E. b. 1873
Clark
Andrew b. 5 May 1931, d. 8 Sep 1990
Anna Lewis b. 11 Apr 1803, d. 23 Jan 1885
Beverly b. c 1927
Jonathan b. 22 Nov 1797, d. 31 Aug 1877
Mabel b. c 1888
Mary b. 1710
Ralph A. b. 10 Mar 1897, d. 11 Mar 1945
Scott b. 8 Jul 1808
Shelia b. c 1929
Thomas b. 23 Jun 1800
Clarke
Joseph H. b. c 1926
May Lee b. c 1920
William V. b. c 1892
Cleaves
Mary A. b. c 1850
Clement
Lilla A. d. b 14 Sep 1912
Cockburn
Nancy b. c 1822
Coe
John b. bt 30 Jun 1649 - 1650, d. 16 Dec 1728
Samual b. 12 Dec 1692, d. 25 Dec 1740
Coffin
Bessie P. b. Jan 1884
Charles Jr. b. c 1863
Charles M. b. 2 Dec 1833, d. 18 Apr 1918
Charles P. b. c 1910, d. 1937
Donald b. c 1936
Glendon Irving b. 24 Jun 1915, d. 24 Jun 1915
Helen M. b. c Jun 1881
Helen R. b. 1909
Laura b. c 1873
Leon Sidney b. 4 Apr 1887
Mary b. c 1875
Maud b. c 1865
Pauline M. b. c 1908, d. 1958
Philip S. b. 20 Oct 1878, d. 1940
Phyllis b. c 1912, d. 1968
Weston b. c 1871
Colbath
James d. 1 Jan 1891
Colbry
Colburn
Moses A. b. c 1840
Colby
Arthur A. b. 11 Mar 1842, d. 18 Sep 1916
Cole
Elizabeth A. b. 23 Mar 1845, d. 17 Apr 1909
Lucy M. b. Apr 1873
Coleman
Mary b. 19 Jan 1792, d. 1874
Colesworthy
Collier
Colson
Lula M. b. c 1877, d. 14 Jun 1919
Combs
Condon
Abigail L. b. 14 May 1812, d. 16 Jun 1881
Alfred C. b. 15 Jan 1837
Almeda Burrill b. 2 Jan 1842, d. 19 Sep 1864
Arvesta b. 2 Jan 1839, d. 6 Nov 1926
Charles F. b. 1 Mar 1857, d. 27 Sep 1875
Edith Lillian b. 24 Feb 1873
Emma Walker b. 8 Jan 1847, d. 5 Dec 1861
Eunice Wasson b. 25 Apr 1804, d. 22 Jun 1893
James F. b. 20 Dec 1803, d. 11 Jun 1868
James Sydney b. 4 Sep 1859
John Earl b. 3 May 1840
Maria Plamer b. 24 Nov 1853, d. 23 Jan 1884
Priscilla B. b. 18 Jul 1850, d. 14 Jan 1855
Rosilla B. b. 10 Apr 1849, d. 25 Jan 1884
Ursula b. 2 Jun 1835
Zoa Phillips b. 14 Jan 1845, d. 15 Oct 1888
Conforth
Mary Ann b. 12 May 1814, d. 14 Nov 1885
Conner
Doris M. b. c 1901
Cook
Dorothy J. b. 1 Nov 1812
Everett A. b. c 1893
Grace b. c 1798
Hannah b. 1 Feb 1795, d. 3 May 1874
Huldah b. c 1811
John d. 1812
Mary or Polly b. 1810, d. 28 Mar 1878
Rachael b. c 1802
Rebeccah b. 16 Sep 1804, d. b 1850
Sarah b. c 1808
Cookson
Caroline H. b. 1843, d. 1930
Doris B. b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 14 Jul 1968
Coombs
Myrle b. 4 Mar 1904, d. 18 Oct 1988
Priscilla b. 1 Nov 1745, d. 5 Aug 1830
Corbett
Corcoran
Costellow
Cottle
Nancy S. b. c 23 Aug 1807, d. 10 Mar 1887
Cousins
Mamie E. b. c 1874
Cowing
Abisha W. b. c 1854
Arianna (Arie) Saville b. 9 Dec 1846, d. 11 Feb 1933
Bertha Velzora b. 8 Jul 1860, d. 30 Oct 1949
Bessie Edna b. 1886, d. 1937
Calvin b. 1752, d. 14 Feb 1844
Calvin b. 8 Jun 1829
Dana b. 15 Feb 1907, d. 15 Feb 1907
Daniel b. 20 Sep 1816, d. 10 Oct 1894
Daniel S. b. 22 Jul 1853, d. 23 Jan 1854
Donald Kenneth b. 15 Jan 1899, d. 1924
Effie B. b. Apr 1872
Ethel b. c 1868
Eunice Maria b. 23 Dec 1851, d. 17 Jan 1930
Flora B. b. c 1868
Gertrude L. b. 23 Sep 1889, d. 7 Jan 1894
Hazel M. b. 20 Oct 1890, d. Mar 1964
Henry G. b. c 1866
Herbert G. b. c 1863
Ida L. b. Jan 1884
Inez Alta b. 1 Dec 1894, d. 28 Feb 1898
Jennie L. b. c 1856
John Frost b. 9 Jun 1848, d. 3 Apr 1933
Joseph b. 29 Jun 1827, d. 30 May 1863
Cowing (cont.)
Leland Waldo b. 5 Oct 1896, d. 18 Dec 1962
Lily L. b. c 1860
Marion Melvina b. 21 Aug 1876, d. 1965
Martha B. b. c 1870
Melvina Adelia b. 11 Dec 1849, d. 29 Aug 1864
Melvina L. b. 17 Mar 1887, d. 23 Mar 1904
Myrtle Frost b. 23 Sep 1889, d. 8 Feb 1981
Nina Carlotta b. 12 Apr 1892, d. 18 Jun 1946
Rufus b. 23 Jun 1831
Thomas b. 30 Sep 1788, d. 14 Jan 1877
Waldo Daniel b. 23 Dec 1862, d. 22 Apr 1907
Coy
Myra J. b. c 1862, d. 17 Mar 1935
Crabtree
Abby b. c 1856
Althea M. b. c 1931
Angelia b. c 1866
Arthur W. b. 30 Sep 1883
Colby W. b. c 1917
Courtney M. b. c 1918
Dallas C. b. c 1903
Daniel W. b. 6 Dec 1839, d. 1 Feb 1917
Delta E. b. Mar 1898
Enolia H. b. c 1928
Ethel M. b. c 1872
Fanny b. c 1871
Flora b. c 1875
Francis C. b. c 1839
Frank b. Feb 1865
Freddie b. c 1860
George b. c 1798
George b. c 1827
George C. b. c 1905
George Clarence b. c 1858
Gilbert D. b. c 1831
Gilbert N. b. c 1920
Gladys M. b. Jan 1895, d. 31 Oct 1976
Harry Gilman b. 26 Oct 1889
Harry L. b. Dec 1877
Crabtree (cont.)
Hollis E. b. 21 Jul 1857, d. 29 Oct 1940
Howard M. b. c 1922
Isaac b. c 1825
Jane b. c 1868
Jessie b. 1881
Josiah b. c Apr 1879
Leonard b. Aug 1855
Marie J. b. c 1934
Mary b. c 1824
Maud M. b. Dec 1873
Melville b. c 1878, d. 13 Jun 1900
Mona b. Mar 1900
Nettie b. c 1862
Ransom W. b. c 1835, d. 28 Jan 1891
Rebecca b. c 1869
Susan b. c 1874
Thomas A. b. Mar 1830, d. 4 Jun 1900
Walter b. c 1870
Winnona H. b. c 1923
Crocker
Louisa b. c 1802, d. 21 Jul 1860
Crockett
Dana C. b. 21 Oct 1893
Elijah H. b. 1854
Ernest Merle b. 29 Sep 1904
Flora Belle b. 11 Sep 1878, d. 23 Oct 1923
Fred A. b. Jan 1864
Helen Edith b. c 1914
Kenneth L. b. 4 Feb 1918, d. 31 Mar 1919
Lester Prentiss b. 12 Sep 1881, d. 29 Dec 1918
Marcia Bernice b. 25 Sep 1888, d. 29 Aug 1955
Miriam b. c 1911
Vivian Bernice b. c 1909
Crommett
Florence E. b. May 1856
Crosby
Frank William b. Apr 1883, d. 8 Jan 1961
Gordon L b. 26 Dec 1914, d. 16 Feb 2006
Cross
Alice Mabel b. 7 Sep 1891, d. 15 Jan 1964
Ann M. b. c 1846
Caleb C. b. 15 Dec 1854, d. 21 Jun 1855
Carlton b. c 1820, d. c 27 Aug 1847
Carlton b. c 1845
Catherine b. a 1812, d. b May 1847
Donald b. May 1900
Ella Etta b. 20 Jul 1850
Ellen M. b. c 1857
Emma b. c Oct 1849
Emma J. b. c 1859
Esther E. b. c 28 Jun 1854, d. 1905
Francis B. b. c Mar 1846, d. 1 May 1846
Frank b. c 1843
Fred A. b. 31 Dec 1858, d. 17 Oct 1910
George W. b. c 1840
Gertrude May b. 8 Sep 1884, d. 18 Mar 1916
Harvey J. b. 18 Sep 1864, d. 25 Dec 1909
Jeremiah b. 21 Jun 1814, d. 21 Jul 1884
John b. 24 Apr 1847
Lucy A. b. c 1843
Martha b. c 1837
Mary E. b. c 1840
Mary Emma b. 27 Jun 1869, d. 20 Feb 1885
Cross (cont.)
Moses b. c Jan 1773, d. 1 Nov 1847
Moses E. b. c 1847
Moses S. b. 30 Dec 1856, d. 29 Mar 1931
Oriek b. c 1812
Sarah E. b. c 1846
Sarah J. b. c 1864
Sharon b. 18 Nov 1819, d. 20 Nov 1894
Silas H. b. 1852
Silas H. b. Sep 1896
Susan Emily b. 1854
Wheeler b. c 1822
William b. c 1810, d. 14 Dec 1886
Crowther
Mary Ann b. 5 Mar 1884, d. 23 Sep 1971
Cunningham
Currier
Curtis
Ambrose Burrill b. 20 Apr 1889
Cyrus Edwin b. c 1847, d. 1923
Effie b. c 1877
Eliza b. c 1842
Emma b. c 1860
Eshel b. c 1910
Francis b. c 1839
George Warren b. 27 Mar 1853, d. 21 Dec 1950
James b. c 1810, d. 2 Apr 1888
James S. b. c 1839
Lewis b. c 1867
Lewis H. b. c 1834
Mabel b. c 1878
Margaret Blanche b. 27 Jan 1892, d. 28 Apr 1984
Rosella b. c 1837
Stella b. c 1896
Cushing
Abel b. 24 Oct 1696
Adam b. 1 Jan 1693, d. 1722
Adam b. 6 Sep 1719, d. 21 Jan 1762
Alethea b. 21 Feb 1725/26, d. 1768
Azell b. 15 Sep 1751, d. 14 May 1800
Bela b. 3 May 1748, d. 1749
Bela b. 9 Jan 1772, d. 2 Oct 1840
Beza b. 11 Jul 1731, d. 1771
Daniel b. 20 Apr 1619, d. 3 Dec 1700
David b. Dec 1694, d. 3 Dec 1723
Deborah b. 26 Sep 1707
Esther b. 10 Jun 1757, d. May 1828
Frederick b. 1 Feb 1729, d. 23 Jul 1824
Frederick b. 30 Jan 1763, d. Jul 1797
Grace Bates b. 1710, d. 1762
Greenwood b. 29 Sep 1723, d. 9 Oct 1723
Hannah b. 10 Nov 1753, d. 23 Dec 1822
John b. 12 May 1775, d. 1817
Lucy b. 19 Oct 1770, d. 1784
Lydia b. 13 Feb 1709/10, d. b 1718
Mary b. 9 Feb 1690/91, d. 8 Aug 1699
Mary b. 26 Sep 1701, d. 30 Aug 1716
Nehemiah b. 18 Jul 1689
Rachel b. 17 Aug 1698, d. 9 Sep 1699
Regem Melech b. 2 Dec 1740, d. Jul 1823
Cushing (cont.)
Ruth b. c 6 Sep 1794, d. 6 Nov 1874
Samuel b. 21 Nov 1764, d. 1 Aug 1826
Seth b. 13 Dec 1705
Susanna b. 12 Sep 1792
Theophilus b. 16 Jun 1703
Theophilus (Capt.) b. 7 Jun 1657, d. 7 Jan 1717/18
Thomas b. 4 Jun 1721, d. 15 Sep 1757
Thomas b. 6 Jul 1760, d. 31 May 1802
Thomas b. 5 Nov 1768
Cushman
Hannah b. 16 Apr 1777
Lois A. b. 11 Nov 1836, d. 23 Dec 1920
Martha M. b. c 1843
Mary E. b. c 1855
Sullivan b. c 1805
Daggett
Albion b. c 1834
Elisha b. 1810, d. 6 Jan 1880
Elizabeth M. b. c 1872
Franklin H. b. Oct 1837, d. 21 Sep 1864
George H. b. c 1881
Grace N. b. Jun 1876
Henry b. Oct 1837
Herbert C. b. c 1867
Matilda b. 17 May 1829, d. 26 May 1925
Perely B. b. 14 Oct 1895, d. 18 Apr 1971
Ruth b. May 1804, d. 2 Mar 1880
Ruth A. b. c 1840
Simeon R. b. c 1845, d. 19 Sep 1864
Sumner L. b. c 1874
Thomas b. 25 Dec 1844, d. 5 Aug 1917
 
Compilers: John and Dianne Van Dyke: John and Dianne Van Dyke